Is Brain Speed Memory Dietary Supplement Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • magnesium stearate
  • dibasic calcium phosphate
  • stearic acid
  • +1 more

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Carob, Cellulose Gum, Silica, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Maltodextrin, Methylcellulose, Glycerin, Natural Food Glaze, Hypromellose

Check Brain Speed Memory Dietary Supplement Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brain Speed Memory Dietary Supplement Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
On The Go