Is Bramwells Vegetable Stock Cubes Soy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetables (4%) (roasted Onion Powder, Dried Carrot, Dried Celery, Dried Leek, Dried Bell Pepper), Yeast Extract, Dried Parsley, Tomato Powder, Celery Seeds, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Turmeric. Contains Celery. May also contain Egg, Glute Sources, Milk, Mustard, and Soya.
Check Bramwells Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwells Vegetable Stock Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


