Is Brandt Liver Sausage Pate with Herbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- pork skin
- beef fat
- pork liver
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Liver, Water, Beef Fat, Egg Albumen, Pork Skin, Spices, Potassium Lactate, Turkey, Salt, Onion Powder, Modified Milk Ingredients, Wheat Flour, Hydrolysed Soy Protein, Mustard Seeds, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, MUSTARD, SOY, WHEAT.
Check Brandt Liver Sausage Pate with Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brandt Liver Sausage Pate with Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Where to buy
Brandt Liver Sausage Pate with Herbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


