Is Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoked ham & pickle flavour

smoked ham & pickle flavour

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour (Dried Whey (Milk), Sugar, Dried Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Citric Acid, Cayenne Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Dried Garlic, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring)

Check Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brannigans Smoked Ham & Pickle Flavour Potato Crisps 40g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go