Is BRAT HANS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN, MILD ITALIAN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • extract of oregano in a natural pork casting
  • chicken raised without antibiotics roasted red

extract of oregano in a natural pork casting

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS ROASTED RED AND GREEN PEPPERS, SEASONING (SPICES INCLUDING FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, ANISE, MUSTARD, SALT, PAPRIKA) WITH 2% OF LESS OF SALT, WATER, EXTRACT OF OREGANO IN A NATURAL PORK CASTING.

Check BRAT HANS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, MILD ITALIAN, MILD ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
HerbaceousPepperySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingBreakfast ItemSandwich FillingSnacking