Is BRAT HANS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE, SWEET APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, DRIED APPLES, MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SPICES (INCLUDING NUTMEG), SEA SALT, IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.
Check BRAT HANS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE, SWEET APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAT HANS, CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE, SWEET APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


