Is BREADED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural cream flavor
- cream flavor
- non-fat dry milk
- dried buttermilk
- dried egg whites
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- dextrose
natural cream flavor
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICE. PREDUSTED AND BATTERED WITH: WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SALT, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE), DRIED EGG WHITES, WHEAT GLUTEN, TORULA YEAST, DRIED BUTTERMILK, NON-FAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, SPICES, FLAVOR (NATURAL CREAM FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, STARTER DISTILLATE. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, WHEAT GLUTEN, RICE FLOUR, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGG WHITES, SPICES, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND ANNATTO, FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, CREAM FLAVOR), GUAR GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, STARTER DISTILLATE.
Check BREADED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREADED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Strip


