Is Breaded HAM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product
  • pork gelatine
  • made from selected cuts of british pork ngredients british pork
  • goow ry cured formed ham
  • dextrose

made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

goow ry cured formed ham, made from selected cuts of british pork ngredients british pork, 2% breadcrumbs (rice flour, maize flour, maize tarch, salt, dextrose, rapeseed oil, colours: paprika extract, curcumin), salt, sugar, stabiliser: triphosphates, pork gelatine, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate, preservative: sodium nitrite, made with 100g of pork per 100g of finished product, ldl nutrițion per slice typical values per 100g approx, 17g 88kj/

Check Breaded HAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnacking