Is Breadsticks With Olive Oil Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Olive Oil 4%, Yeast, Sea Salt, Malted Wheat Flour
Check Breadsticks With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breadsticks With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Stick
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


