Is Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- milk
- pasteurized process cheese
- natural butter flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croissant (enriched flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, margarine [palm oil, water, soybean oil, sugar, soy lecithin, mono- & diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), natural flavor, beta-carotene (color), vitamin A palmitate], sugar, yeast, contains 2% or less of the following: whey, salt, modified corn starch, calcium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, calcium sulfate, ascorbic acid, enzymes), fully cooked pork and chicken sausage patty (pork, mechanically separated chicken, water, soy protein concentrate, contains 2% or less of: salt, spices, dextrose, natural flavors, maltodextrin, BHA, BHT, pork stock, sodium phosphates, caramel color), cooked egg patty (whole eggs, soybean oil, modified corn starch, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, natural butter flavor), pasteurized process cheese (milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes), water, milk protein concentrate, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), sunflower lecithin (anti-sticking agent), soy lecithin (anti-sticking agent), apo carotenal (color).
Check Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Best Croissant Sandwiches Sausage, Egg & Cheese 510g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


