Is Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cream
- american cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- white cheddar cheese
- whole milk
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filling: Scrambled Eggs (Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Water, Smoked Uncured Bacon (No nitrates or nitrites added except for that naturally occurring in sea salt and celery powder. Pork, Water, Brown Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Salt (including Sea Salt), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Citrus Extract, Pomegranate Extract, Rosemary Extract), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-Carotene and Beta-Carotene (Color)), Roasted Potatoes (Potatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices), Green Chile Peppers, Contains 2% or less of Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices. Tortilla: Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar. Contains 2% or less of Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Natural Enzymes.
Check Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Burrito - Bacon Egg & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


