Is Breakfast essentials High Protein French Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF VITAMINS AND MINERAL++, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT #VITAMINS AND MINERALS: POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CHOLINE BITARTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, VITAMIN D3, SODIUM SELENITE, VITAMIN B12
Check Breakfast essentials High Protein French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast essentials High Protein French Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


