Is BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavor added
- smoke flavor
smoke flavor added
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese With Bacon And Smoke Flavor Added (Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


