Is BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese with bacon
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese With Bacon And Smoke Flavor Added (Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


