Is BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- bacon
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese with bacon
- cured with water
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese With Bacon And Smoke Flavor Added (Pasteurized Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Salt, Smoke Flavor, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
BREAKFAST FIESTA A BLEND OF SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESES WITH BACON AND SMOKE FLAVOR, BREAKFAST FIESTA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


