Is Breakfast Maple Sausage Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- collagen casing
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- less than 2% of salt, maple sugar, maple syrup, dextrose, corn syrup, flavorings, maple flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, MAPLE SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, MAPLE FLAVORING (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED WAXY STARCH, MAPLE SYRUP, FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC), PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID, COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Breakfast Maple Sausage Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Maple Sausage Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
About this product
Meat · Piece


