Is Breakfast Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Oat Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture; occasional melt-in-the-mouth chocolate pockets noted. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning option, between-meal snack, or paired with coffee. Customers mention satisfying taste, sturdy texture for portability, and mixed comments about sweetness level, portion size, and occasional price concerns reported.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat flour
- gluten free oats
gluten free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet chocolate flavor with a firm, slightly chewy texture; occasional melt-in-the-mouth chocolate pockets noted. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go morning option, between-meal snack, or paired with coffee. Customers mention satisfying taste, sturdy texture for portability, and mixed comments about sweetness level, portion size, and occasional price concerns reported.
Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE OATS, CANOLA OIL, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMI-SWEET DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, GUM ACACIA, RAISIN PASTE, COCOA POWDER, GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, MILLET, MOLASSES, BUCKWHEAT, AMARANTH, QUINOA, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS. CONTAINS STATEMENT: SOY.
Check Breakfast Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakfast Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Breakfast Protein Bar, Dark Chocolate Cocoa is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


