Is Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Honey Vanilla Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk, And Cream, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Honey Vanilla Flavored Topping (Water, Sugar, Honey, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Citric Acid, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Annato (Color), Vanilla Bean Seed)
Check Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Honey Vanilla Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Honey Vanilla Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Honey Vanilla Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cup


