Is Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Mango Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Cottage Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk And Cream, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate), Mango Topping (Water, Mango, Sugar, Concentrated Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid)
Check Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Mango Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Mango Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Breakstone's Cottage Doubles Mango Cottage Cheese, 4.7 oz Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Cup


