Is Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries Oat Free?

Description
Fruit forward berry flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed cold from the jar or warmed briefly for breakfast or a quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note uneven sweetness and occasional lumps affecting consistency and variable thickness between batches at times.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit forward berry flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed cold from the jar or warmed briefly for breakfast or a quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note uneven sweetness and occasional lumps affecting consistency and variable thickness between batches at times.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


