Is Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries Gluten Free?

Description
Fruit forward berry flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed cold from the jar or warmed briefly for breakfast or a quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note uneven sweetness and occasional lumps affecting consistency and variable thickness between batches at times.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- natural flavors
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit forward berry flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy texture, commonly enjoyed cold from the jar or warmed briefly for breakfast or a quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient portioning and satisfying mouthfeel, while some note uneven sweetness and occasional lumps affecting consistency and variable thickness between batches at times.
Ingredients
Almond Milk (water, Almond Butter), Rolled Oats, Organic Coconut Nectar, Almonds, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Flax Seeds, Vegan Cultured Dextrose, Sea Salt, Strawberries, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains: Almonds, Coconuts.
Check Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Brekki Overnight Oats With Ancient Grains Strawberries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


