Is Bremer chicken taco bake Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice (water, rice), cheese jalapeno sauce (water, modified corn starch, cheddar cheese (milk, salt, cultures, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, disodium phosphate, silicon dioxide), monterey jack cheese pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate silicon dioxide), parmesan cheese (partially skim milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, disodium phosphate), cheddar cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, sodium phosphate), sweet cream weet cream solids), unsalted butter (pasteurized cream, natural flavorings), soybean oil, salt, parmesan cheese flavor (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, water, lactic acid, citric acid), cracked jalapeño peppers, dehydrated onion, granulated garlic, lactic acid, yeast extract, annatto (color), xanthan gum, seasoning (seasoning (tomato, modified corn starch, ommon, salt, spices, citric acid, garlic, gums ixanthan, guar, sodium alginate, sodium benzoate [preservative], spice extractive), cumin powder, cayenne pepper, oleo resin paprika (color), natural flavor), white chicken (chicken breast meat with rib meat, chicken broth, contain 2% or less of the following: potato star sea salt lemon juice concentrate, dried vinegar, natural flavor), corn black beans, red bell peppers, contains: milk
Check Bremer chicken taco bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bremer chicken taco bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


