Is Brennans Bakehouse Wholemeal with Sourdough 400g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Wheat Flour* (Wheat, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamine, Niacin), Water, Yeast, Inactive Wheat Sourdough (1.2%), Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: (E 472e, E481), Preservative: Calcium Propionate (only added to export products and during periods of very hot weather to inhibit mould growth), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Flavouring, *Made using EU and UK Flour
Check Brennans Bakehouse Wholemeal with Sourdough 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brennans Bakehouse Wholemeal with Sourdough 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bread Sourdough-Style
Canyon Bakehouse Sourdough-Style 100% Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Artisan Style Flatbread Made With Sourdough Original
About this product
Bread · Loaf


