Is Brew Dr. Organic Kombucha Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Superberry Kombucha: Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Currant, Organic Oolong Tea, Organic Elderberry, Organic Hibiscus, Organic Blueberry, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Strawberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Cane Sugar, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria). Ginger Lemon Kombucha: Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Dried Lemon, Organic Lemon Verbena), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ginger Juice, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria), Organic Ginger Extract. Clear Mind Kombucha: Brewed Tea (Water, Organic Green Tea, Organic Rosemary, Organic Peppermint, Organic Sage, Organic Dandelion Root) Organic Cane Sugar, Live Kombucha Culture (Yeast, Bacteria).
Check Brew Dr. Organic Kombucha Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brew Dr. Organic Kombucha Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


