Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- white vinegar buttermilk powder
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- blue cheese
white vinegar buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Cane Sugar, White Vinegar Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin and Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E).
Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


