Is BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roquefortii, Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking)), Cane Sugar, White Vinegar Buttermilk Powder, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin and Cultured Dextrose, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant-Vitamin E).

Check BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Blue Cheese Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep