Is Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce
soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Rice Wine Vinegar, Shredded Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes, Salt), Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed And Other Spices, White Wine, Sugar, Soy Sauce, Celery Seeds, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant-vitamin E), Contains Wheat
Check Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Brianna's Homestyle Asiago Caesar Dressing, 12 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


