Is BRICE TORTE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy product solids
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • cheese cultures

dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, TOMATO FLAKES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES, ONION, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUM (STABILIZERS), GREEN CHILES, GARLIC, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CARROTS, CELERY, CUMIN, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ENZYMES.

Check BRICE TORTE SOFT RIPENED CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping