Is BrickHouse Nutrition Field Of Greens Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic barley grass powder
- organic wheatgrass powder
organic barley grass powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Greens Blend (organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Kale Powder, Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder, Organic Banana Powder, Organic Apple Powder, Organic Parsley Powder), Organic Antioxidant Powder Blend (organic Blueberry Powder, Organic Cranberry Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Strawberry Powder, Organic Beet Root Powder), Organic Inulin, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Metabolic Powder Blend (organic Ginger Powder, Organic Matcha Tea Powder, Organic Turmeric Powder), L-malic Acid, Citric Acid, Vitamin & Mineral Blend [magnesium Sulfate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (d-a Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin K (phytonadione), Maltodextrin, Vitamin D2 (ergocalciferol), Calcium D-pantothenate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulfate, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin)], Organic Stevia Leaf Extract Powder. No
Check BrickHouse Nutrition Field Of Greens Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BrickHouse Nutrition Field Of Greens Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Grown RIght Organic Strawberry Lemonade
STRAWBERRY LEMONADE STRAWBERRY AND LEMON FLAVORED BEVERAGE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


