Is BRIDGE MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS [(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), ALMONDS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE], DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRIES [DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL], YOGURT CRANBERRIES [YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, NONFAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR], DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WATER, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL)], YOGURT RAISINS [YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], RAISINS, WATER, GLAZE (CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, WATER), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE].
Check BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIDGE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


