Is BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
About this product
Candy · Pouch


