Is BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- non-fat milk solids
- whey powder
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, FD&C RED #3, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIGHT PINK ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR DRIZZLE POUCH CANDY, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
About this product
Candy · Pouch


