Is Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Fiery Hot Crunchy Curls, Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- whey hydrolyzed corn protein
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar & romano cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORNMEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR CORN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), FIERY HOT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHEDDAR & ROMANO CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE [FLAVOR ENHANCER), WHEY HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, RED 40 LAKE [ARTIFICIAL COLOR], SODIUM DIACETATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, PALM OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE [FLAVOR ENHANCER), BUTTER, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, ANNATTO [COLORI, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR], NONFAT DRY MILK, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL VITAMIN E (PRESERVATIVE])
Check Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Fiery Hot Crunchy Curls, Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Snack Foods Cheese Fiery Hot Crunchy Curls, Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


