Is Brim's Snack Foods Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- cheese culture
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar
- whey
- +1 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Or Refined Soybean Oil), Cheese Seasoning (maltodextrin, Whey, Cheddar And Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Annatto, Cheese Culture, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Butter, Whey Protein Concentrate, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Less Than 2% Silicone Dioxide, And Disodium Phosphate [anti-caking Agent. Contains: Milk
Check Brim's Snack Foods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brim's Snack Foods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
KINNIKINNICK FOODS Vanilla Wafers
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


