Is Brindisa Ortiz Albacore Tuna Fillets In Olive Oil Bonito del Norte Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- white tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White tuna (fish), Olive oil and Salt.
Check Brindisa Ortiz Albacore Tuna Fillets In Olive Oil Bonito del Norte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Ortiz Albacore Tuna Fillets In Olive Oil Bonito del Norte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna In Vegetable Oil
FULLY COOKED WILD TUNA, BARLEY, TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES & EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO BASIL
StarKist E.V.O.O. Solid Yellowfin/Light Tuna in Extra Virgin Olive Oil, 4.5 oz, 4 Cans, Packaging May Vary
StarKist EVOO Solid Yellowfin Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive Oil With Lemon Dill
Where to buy
Brindisa Ortiz Albacore Tuna Fillets In Olive Oil Bonito del Norte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


