Is Brindisa Torres Black Truffle Crisps Gluten Free?

Description
Earthy, aromatic notes and pronounced savory seasoning complement an airy, brittle crunch. Consumers report an intense, umami-forward taste often suited for solo snacking, cheese boards, or accompaniment to wine and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently note consistent crisp texture, distinctive flavor intensity, premium presentation, and occasions when the taste may be polarizing.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- truffle flavouring
truffle flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Earthy, aromatic notes and pronounced savory seasoning complement an airy, brittle crunch. Consumers report an intense, umami-forward taste often suited for solo snacking, cheese boards, or accompaniment to wine and charcuterie. Reviewers frequently note consistent crisp texture, distinctive flavor intensity, premium presentation, and occasions when the taste may be polarizing.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower oil, Salt, Dehydrated black summer truffles (0.09%) and Truffle flavouring (0.07%)
Check Brindisa Torres Black Truffle Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brindisa Torres Black Truffle Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Brindisa Torres Black Truffle Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


