Is Brioche Pasquier Macarons Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring 0
- riboflavin 5'-phosphate
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- +2 more
natural vanilla flavouring 0
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Egg White, Lemon Filling 5% (Lemon Pulp, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Lemon Concentrate Preparation (Lemon Concentrate, Lemon Pulp, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Lemon Essential Oil), Gelling Agent: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Cream (Cream (Milk), Stabiliser: Carrageenans, Emulsifier: Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raspberry Filling 3%: (Raspberry, Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Thickener: Pectins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, White Chocolate Filling 0.9% (White Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Refined Rapeseed Oil), Pasteurised Dried Egg White, Eggs, Almond Pur�e, Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Sao Tom� Dark Chocolate 0.7% (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Pistachio Paste 0.6% (Pistachio 49.6%, Sugar Syrup, Water, Natural Flavouring), Water, Colours: Curcumin, Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beet Red, Natural Vanilla Flavouring 0.2%, White Chocolate 0.2% (Sugar, Coca Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Coffee Extract 0.1% (Coffee, Water, Sugar), Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Powder 0.03%, Stabilisers: Disodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Foaming Agent: Triethyl Citrate, Whole Milk Powder, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Exhausted Vanilla Seeds 0.004%
Check Brioche Pasquier Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count
Where to buy
Brioche Pasquier Macarons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


