Is Brisk Blue Lemonade Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, high fructose corn syrup. citric acid. clarified lemon juice concentrate, sodium polyphosphates (to protect flavor). matural flavor. potassium sorbate (preserves freshness gum arabic. instant tea, green tea, ascorbic acid (to protect flavor citrus pectin. glycerol ester of rosin, acesulfame potassium calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor). sucralose blue 1. red 40
Check Brisk Blue Lemonade Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Blue Lemonade Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


