Is Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- milk & soy wore in a cool
- milk chocolate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, REFINED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED VEGETARITZAT, COCOA SOLIDS (3.8%), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (2%) [EMULSIFIER 3220 EDIBLE MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [500(ii) & 503(ii), IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, CARAMEL & MILKY COCOA) & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES EMULSIFIER [322(1) AND COLOURS (150d, 124&133) Numbers to brackets as per International Numbering System) CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY WORE IN A COOL, HYGIENIC ANU DIT ACLEAN AIRTIGHT CONTAINER ONCE OPENED. GEANCEER CONTENTS TO Marketed By: BRITANIA INDUSTRIES LTD., S/TAHUNGE STREET, KOLKATA-700017, WEST BENGAL (A WADIA Enterprise) We For Min unit address & Lic. No read the last two characters of the IOT and can anel SL-06
Check Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


