Is Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy wore in a cool
- milk solids
- 322
- emulsifier 3220 edible maize starch
- milk chocolate
milk & soy wore in a cool
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, REFINED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED VEGETARITZAT, COCOA SOLIDS (3.8%), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (2%) [EMULSIFIER 3220 EDIBLE MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [500(ii) & 503(ii), IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, CARAMEL & MILKY COCOA) & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES EMULSIFIER [322(1) AND COLOURS (150d, 124&133) Numbers to brackets as per International Numbering System) CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY WORE IN A COOL, HYGIENIC ANU DIT ACLEAN AIRTIGHT CONTAINER ONCE OPENED. GEANCEER CONTENTS TO Marketed By: BRITANIA INDUSTRIES LTD., S/TAHUNGE STREET, KOLKATA-700017, WEST BENGAL (A WADIA Enterprise) We For Min unit address & Lic. No read the last two characters of the IOT and can anel SL-06
Check Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


