Is Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REFINED WHEAT FLOUR (MAIDA), SUGAR, REFINED PALM OIL, INTERESTERIFIED VEGETARITZAT, COCOA SOLIDS (3.8%), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (2%) [EMULSIFIER 3220 EDIBLE MAIZE STARCH, RAISING AGENTS [500(ii) & 503(ii), IODIZED SALT, MILK SOLIDS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, CARAMEL & MILKY COCOA) & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCES EMULSIFIER [322(1) AND COLOURS (150d, 124&133) Numbers to brackets as per International Numbering System) CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK & SOY WORE IN A COOL, HYGIENIC ANU DIT ACLEAN AIRTIGHT CONTAINER ONCE OPENED. GEANCEER CONTENTS TO Marketed By: BRITANIA INDUSTRIES LTD., S/TAHUNGE STREET, KOLKATA-700017, WEST BENGAL (A WADIA Enterprise) We For Min unit address & Lic. No read the last two characters of the IOT and can anel SL-06

Check Britaninia Treat Choco Creme Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go