Is British Beef Mince Higher Welfare 12% Fat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british beef
british beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British beef (100%)
Check British Beef Mince Higher Welfare 12% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Beef Mince Higher Welfare 12% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash Homestyle 50% Reduced Fat - 15 Oz
Great Value Beef Burgers, 85% Lean/15% Fat
Great Value 100% Pure Beef Burgers, 75% Lean/25% Fat, 8 lbs, 32 Count
85% Lean / 15% Fat Angus Ground Beef Steak Burgers, 4 Count, 1.33 lb Tray, Fresh, All Natural*
About this product
Meat · Granule


