Is British Breaded Ham Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- com film cycle at ecycling point t recycle home ald2301583 4061462009426 240ge gb ki019 znitiazo soialomate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
com film cycle at ecycling point t recycle home ald2301583 4061462009426 240ge gb ki019 znitiazo soialomate
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diglycerides of Fatty Acids. me front of pack Keep refrigerated below 5°C. ramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Carbohydrate 0.2g of which sugars 0.2g Fibre 0.5g 0.1g Protein 21.5g 3.7g keep refrigerated and consume Salt 1.489 0.25g sand by date shown. Not suitable Packaged in a protective atmosphere. tirely satisfied with this product to the store where it was purchased eased to replace or refund it. ct your statutory rights. SPECIALLY PRODUCED FOR: Aldi Stores Ltd., PO Box 26, Atherstone, Warwickshire CV9 2SH. Aldi Stores (Ireland) Ltd., PO Box 726, Naas, Co. Kildare. www.aldi.com FILM CYCLE AT ECYCLING POINT t recycle home ALD2301583 4061462009426 240ge GB KI019 ЗНІТЯЗО СОЯЛОМАТЕ
Check British Breaded Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Breaded Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz


