No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brittle brownies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bunho Huus Nu Ngredients Soninuan 45% Chocolate Butter Wheat Flour 10% 25% Auatnarwnn Cashew Nuts 7% Eggs Sugar 5% 5% 3% Ti Inh Cocoa Aidblsaahrabphaepha`aahaar Desaalii, Aich, Phlitphanthcchaaknm Elathw Wheat Flour, Egg, Milk And Nuts, Allergy Advice Contains Vanlas 63/1

Check Brittle brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Brittle brownies | Spoonful