Is Brittle brownies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bunho Huus Nu Ngredients Soninuan 45% Chocolate Butter Wheat Flour 10% 25% Auatnarwnn Cashew Nuts 7% Eggs Sugar 5% 5% 3% Ti Inh Cocoa Aidblsaahrabphaepha`aahaar Desaalii, Aich, Phlitphanthcchaaknm Elathw Wheat Flour, Egg, Milk And Nuts, Allergy Advice Contains Vanlas 63/1
Check Brittle brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brittle brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
DUNCAN HINES, EXTRA THICK & FUDGY BROWNIE MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIES
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


