No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Brittle brownies Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bunho Huus Nu Ngredients Soninuan 45% Chocolate Butter Wheat Flour 10% 25% Auatnarwnn Cashew Nuts 7% Eggs Sugar 5% 5% 3% Ti Inh Cocoa Aidblsaahrabphaepha`aahaar Desaalii, Aich, Phlitphanthcchaaknm Elathw Wheat Flour, Egg, Milk And Nuts, Allergy Advice Contains Vanlas 63/1

Check Brittle brownies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Gluten Free? Brittle brownies | Spoonful