Is BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • pasteurized process american cheese
  • whey solids
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • cheese culture
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The package of chicken sausage and cheese includes four egg frittatas that are made with premium ingredients. These egg frittatas with broccoli and cheese are savory and ready in minutes. People think these frittatas are good and taste good.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli and White Cheddar Cheese Frittata: Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Fully Cooked Chicken Patty: Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: [Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheese Culture, Potassium Citrate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Citric Acid].

Check BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep