Is BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Gluten Free?

Description
The package of chicken sausage and cheese includes four egg frittatas that are made with premium ingredients. These egg frittatas with broccoli and cheese are savory and ready in minutes. People think these frittatas are good and taste good.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The package of chicken sausage and cheese includes four egg frittatas that are made with premium ingredients. These egg frittatas with broccoli and cheese are savory and ready in minutes. People think these frittatas are good and taste good.
Ingredients
Broccoli and White Cheddar Cheese Frittata: Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Fully Cooked Chicken Patty: Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: [Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheese Culture, Potassium Citrate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Citric Acid].
Check BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Patty, Frozen


