Is BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • fully cooked chicken patty: chicken
  • mechanically separated turkey
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

fully cooked chicken patty: chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The package of chicken sausage and cheese includes four egg frittatas that are made with premium ingredients. These egg frittatas with broccoli and cheese are savory and ready in minutes. People think these frittatas are good and taste good.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli and White Cheddar Cheese Frittata: Whole Eggs, Whole Milk, Broccoli, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese Flavor (Whey Solids, Natural Flavor, Salt), Citrus Fiber, Sugar, Salt, Fully Cooked Chicken Patty: Chicken, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Canola Oil, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Pasteurized Process American Cheese: [Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Cheese Culture, Potassium Citrate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Soy Lecithin, Enzymes, Citric Acid].

Check BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE EGG'WICH, BROCCOLI AND CHEESE EGG FRITTATAS WITH CHICKEN SAUSAGE AND CHEESE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichOn The GoMeal Prep