Is BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- mayonnaise
- bacon
- pork
- honey
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH BROCOLI, APPLE CIDER DRESSING (MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS. LESS THAN 2% OF MUSTARD SEED, SALT), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY), SEA SALT, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RAISINS, SPICED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER), RED ONIONS, BACON (PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CANE SUGAR, CELERY POWDER).
Check BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON SALAD, BROCCOLI CRUNCH BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


